41st Annual Summer Sizzler Weekly Race Series                                 
                                               Week 6 - 5KM XC                                           
                                            Wednesday May 20, 2020                                            
                                 Virtual Races During the COVID-19 Pandemic*                                  
                                         Forest Park, Springfield, MA                                         
                                                      -                                                       
                                    Hosted by Greater Springfield Harriers                                    
                                 http://harriers.org/SummerSizzler/index.html                                 
                                                                                                              
Place            Name             Div/Tot    Div   Ag               Club                Time    Pace
=====  =========================  ========  =====  ==  ==============================  =======  =====
    1  Andrew Woodbury                1/01  M2039  38                                    20:07   6:29
    2  Robert Hewes                   1/05  M5059  54  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      22:02   7:06
    3  Jay LaLiLiberte                2/05  M5059  59  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      24:11   7:48
    4  Mike Kocsniersky               3/05  M5059  50                                    24:38   7:56
    5  Sean Wandrei                   1/08  M4049  46                                    24:41   7:57
    6  Jason Donaldson                2/08  M4049  46                                    25:19   8:09
    7  Tim Londo                      4/05  M5059  54  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      25:20   8:10
    8  Doug Cummings                  5/05  M5059  58  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      25:43   8:17
    9  Lorin DeLisle                  1/04  M6069  60  SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CL    26:06   8:25
   10  Rogina Modestow                1/02  F5059  59  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      26:23   8:30
   11  Michael Olkin                  3/08  M4049  48                                    26:29   8:32
   12  Steve O'Neil                   2/04  M6069  68  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      26:38   8:35
   13  Colleen Cummings               2/02  F5059  54  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      27:27   8:51
   14  Don DeCain                     3/04  M6069  62  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      29:10   9:24
   15  Danielle Dupont                1/02  F2039  31                                    29:10   9:24
   16  Chris Thornton                 4/08  M4049  47                                    29:10   9:24
   17  Brian St. Jean                 4/04  M6069  60  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB           29:11   9:24
   18  Carlos Rivera                  5/08  M4049  46  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      30:30   9:50
   19  David Rivera                   6/08  M4049  46  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      30:33   9:50
   20  Lauren Koester                 1/02  F4049  43                                    30:37   9:52
   21  Matt Olds                      7/08  M4049  42                                    30:53   9:57
   22  Kate Crogan                    2/02  F2039  28                                    31:18  10:05
   23  Lisa DeLisle                   1/02  F6069  60  SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CL    31:38  10:11
   18  Lyn Walker                     1/01  F7099  80  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      32:26# 10:27
   25  Jack Treon                     1/01  M0119  10                                    35:25  11:24
   26  Jon Treon                      8/08  M4049  41                                    35:25  11:24
   21  Betty Matthews                 2/02  F6069  68  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      37:54# 12:12
   28  George Walker                  1/03  M7099  76  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      38:10  12:18
   29  Peter Stasz                    2/03  M7099  72  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      40:46  13:08
   30  Iwona Boruch                   2/02  F4049  46  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS      48:13  15:32
   31  Don Grant                      3/03  M7099  78  SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CL    57:22  18:28
	

 *** PRELIMINARY RESULTS ONLY - ALL RESULTS HAVE NOT BEEN SUBMITTED *** 
# Age Record
     Betty Matthews F68    GSH   37:54      Old Record: Kathy Roberts   GSH  47:59#   5/6/2020
     Lyn Walker     F80    GSH   32:26                  None
     
* Participants run the 5K XC or 8K Road course on race day according to the schedule found at
harriers.org/SummerSizzler
Email your results to sizzlerdirector@harriers.org by end of day.
Include your name, age and any USATF club affiliation with your finish time.
Results produced by Greater Springfield Harriers REPORT DATE: 5/21/2020 11:48:03 AM